Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo

The Joyce Theater
175 8th Ave, New York, NY 10011
Click for map and directions
No reviews yet. Be the first to write one!WRITE A REVIEW

The Joyce Theater

175 8th Ave New York, NY 10011

CURRENT PRODUCTIONS

Opened Jul 15, 2014. Closing Aug 10, 2014

Read the Synopsis »
TICKETS AND INFO CHECK FOR DISCOUNTS

PAST PRODUCTIONS

RIOULT Dance NY - 2014 Gala Performance and Dinner
MalPaso Dance Company
Cincinnati Ballet
Limón Dance Company
Ballet Hispanico
Ballet Preljocaj Snow White
Ballet Hispanico
Stephen Petronio Company
Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève
Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Focus Dance
Soledad Barrio & Noche Flamenca
Cloud Gate 2
The Metamorphosis
Ballet v6.0: Jessica Lang Dance
BalletCollective
Ballet v6.0: Satellite Ballet and Collective
Ballet v6.0: Whim W'Him
Ballet v6.0: Company C Contemporary Ballet
Ballet v6.0: Dominic Walsh Dance Theater
Ballet v6.0: BalletX
Pilobolus
Rules @ Play by Pilobolus Dance
Savion Glover
Rioult Dance
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet
Stephen Petronio Company
Ballet Hispanico
Khmer Arts Ensemble
Nederlands Dans Theater
Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
DanceBrazil
Ice Hot: Carte Blanche
Ice Hot: Danish Dance Theater
Ice Hot: A Nordic Dance Festival
Martha Graham Dance Company
Ronald K. Brown/Evidence
Buglisi Dance Theatre
Working Women
Seán Curran Company
Parsons Dance
Focus Dance
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Les Ballets Jazz de Montréal
Russell Maliphant: The Rodin Project
Smuin Ballet
Pilobolus
Ronald K. Brown/Evidence
Jason Samuels Smith
Shantala Shivalingappa
Limón Dance Company
Keigwin + Company
Keigwin + Company
Gotham Dance Festival
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet
Introdans
Ballet Hispanico
Last Touch First
DanceBrazil
Sylvie Guillem 6000 Miles Away
Nrityagram Dance Ensemble
Martha Graham Dance Company
Stephen Petronio Company
Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève
Camille A. Brown and Dancers
David Dorfman Dance: Prophets of Funk
Parsons Dance
Focus Dance
Keigwin + Company
Angel Reapers
Cisne Negro Dance Company
ODC/Dance
Pilobolus
Savion Glover
Gotham Dance Festival
Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Danza Contemporanea de Cuba
Armitage Gone! Dance
DanceBrazil
Stephen Petronio Company
Philadanco
Merce Cunningham Dance Company
Doug Varone & Dancers
Keigwin + Company: EXIT
Elisa Monte Dance
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet
Buglisi Dance Theatre
Ronald K. Brown/Evidence
Parsons Dance
Tango Fire
Compagnie Philippe Saire
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Rioult
Ballet Hispanico
Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Garth Fagan Dance
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet
les ballets C de la B
Sankai Juku
Batsheva Dance Company
Jérôme Bel
Richmond Ballet
Keigwin + Company
Remember Me
Parsons Dance
Györ National Ballet from Hungary
Rioult
Richard Alston Dance Company
Pacific Northwest Ballet
Rasta Thomas' Rock the Ballet
Ballet Hispanico
Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
The Han Tang Yuefu Music and Dance Ensemble
Garth Fagan Dance
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet
Balletto Teatro di Torino
Lucinda Childs' Dance
Emio Greco/PC
Groovaloo the hip hop sensation!
Tulsa Ballet
Pilobolus
Evening Stars: Merce Cunningham Dance Company
Umbilical Brothers: Speedmouse
Nicholas Leichter Dance
Keigwin + Company
Philadanco
Jennifer Muller / The Works' 35th Anniversary Season
Jennifer Muller | The Works
Trey McIntyre Project
Momix
Alonzo King's Lines Ballet
Stephen Petronio Company
Joe Goode Performance Group
Rioult
Nederlands Dans Theater II
Ballet Tech Mandance Project
Savion Glover
Doug Varone and Dancers
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet
Elisa Monte Dance
Parsons Dance: Remember Me
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Jazz Tap Ensemble: Tap Roots
Battleworks Dance Company
Keigwin + Company
Pilobolus
Carmen: El Baile
Ballet de Monterrey
Evidence, A Dance Company
Trisha Brown Dance Company
Timecode Break
Armitage Gone! Dance
Parsons Dance
Tango Fire
Molissa Fenley and Dancers
Ballet Hispanico
Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Garth Fagan Dance
A Guessing Game
Kristin McArdle Dance
Elisa Monte Dance
Ballet Du Grand Theatre De Geneve
James Sewell Ballet
Minneapolis Boy
Pamina Devi: A Cambodian Magic Flute
Revolution
Martha Graham Dance Company
Smuin Ballet
Pilobolus
Pascal Rioult Dance Theatre
Sete Sonhos de Pássaros (Seven Bird Dreams) and Requiem
Urban Bush Women
Alonzo King's Lines Ballet
Stephen Petronio Company
John Butler: An American Master
Ballet Memphis
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
La Seguiriya
Palillos y Pies
Philippe Decouflé -- Solo: Le doute m'habite
Compañía Metros's Carmen
DanceBrazil
Ligeti Essays
Japanese Contemporary Dance Showcase
Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo
The Parsons Dance Company
Ballet Preljocaj
Limón Dance Company
Ballet Hispanico
Doug Varone and Dancers
Garth Fagan Dance
Merce Cunningham Dance Company
Philadanco
Shen Wei Dance Arts
Elisa Monte Dance
Smuin Ballet
Pilobolus
Chunky Move: I Want to Dance Better at Parties
PARADIGM
Battleworks
Fugate/Bahiri Ballet NY
Pascal Rioult Dance Theatre
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Imagenes Flamencas
Ballet Tech: Mandance Project
Kids Dance
Bloom
The Children of Uganda
James Sewell Ballet
Tero Saarinen Company
Joyce Theater Gala
Retratos da Bahia
Dance Brazil
Danzahoy
Richard Alston Dance Company
Ronald K. Brown\EVIDENCE
Creation
Shapiro and Smith Dance
Emio Greco|PC: Conjunto di NERO
Savion Glover
Compagnie Marie Chouinard
Ballet Hispanico
Jazz Tap Ensemble: Encore!
BodyVox
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker: Once
Cisne Negro Dance Company
The Parson's Dance Company
Ballet Austin: One/the body's grace
Jennifer Muller/The Works
Philadanco
Pilobolus
Urban Bush Women
Kansas City Orfeo
Les Noces
Pascal Rioult Dance Theatre
Sean Curran Company
David Dorfman Dance
MOMIX
The Joyce Theater's International Spring Season
Australian Dance Theatre @ the Joyce
Seasons of Migration @ The Joyce
Nrityagram Dance @ The Joyce
Richmond Ballet: Two Programs of Original Works
Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre
Peter Boal & Company
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet
DanceBrazil
Israel Contemporary Dance Company
Toronto Dance Theatre
Beijing Modern Dance Company
Elisa Monte Dance
Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo
Ballet Hispanico
Campanhia Portuguesa De Bailado Contemporâneo
Jane Comfort and Company
The Bessies (New York Dance and Performance Awards)
Smuin Ballet: Come Dance Me a Song
Bailaor/Bailaora and En El Café de Chinitas
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Jennifer Muller/The Works
Parsons Dance Company
DTW's Gala Celebration
BalletMet at the Joyce
Philadanco
Compagnie Maguy Marin
Peter Boal & Company
BodyVox
Armitage Gone! Dance
Compania Maria Pages
Ellipse
Doug Varone and Dancers
James Sewell Ballet
Ben Munisteri Dance Projects
Margie Gillis
Altogether Different 2004
Peter Pucci
John Kelly & Company
Rebecca Stenn / PerksDanceMusicTheatre
Savion Glover: Improvography
Maria Benitez Teatro Flamenco
Garth Fagan Dance
Nikolais Dance Theatre
Akram Khan Company "Kaash"
Momix
The Bessies
Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble
Smuin Ballet: Dancin' with Gershwin
Twyla Tharp Dance
Jazzdance
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Bailes de Ida & Vuelta/Luz y Sombra/Zapateado
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
Rennie Harris' Facing Mekka
Limón Dance Company
Oyster
Pascal Rioult
Ballet Tech
Joe Goode Performance Group
Private Lives of Dancers
Eliot Feld / Ballet Tech The NoTCRACKER
Compagnie Kafig: Dix Versions
Stowaways
Kids Dance
Pooh Kaye/Eccentric Motions collides with the physical world
Song & Dance: A New Take on a Familiar Journey
Washington Ballet, The