Fountains of Wayne

YMCA Boulton Center for the Performing Arts
37 W Main St, Bay Shore, NY 11706
Click for map and directions
No reviews yet. Be the first to write one!WRITE A REVIEW

YMCA Boulton Center for the Performing Arts

37 W Main St Bay Shore, NY 11706

CURRENT PRODUCTIONS

Opened Mar 2, 2012. Closing Mar 2, 2021

Read the Synopsis »
TICKETS AND INFO CHECK FOR DISCOUNTS

PAST PRODUCTIONS

Buckwheat Zydeco
Craig Fuller
Josh Ritter
Keiko Matsui
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Colin Blunstone
David Bromberg
A Rockapella Christmas
Eileen Ivers – An Nollaig ( An Irish Christmas)
Chris Smither
Donna The Buffalo
Colin Quinn's Unconstitutional
Mason Jennings
Celebrity Autobiography
Hammer of the Gods
Paula Cole
Nick Lowe
Poco
Brother Josephicus and the Love Revolution
Mad Dogs & Englishmen
Jimmy Webb
Edwin McCain
Ricky Nelson Remembered
Shemekia Copeland
Big Bad Vodoo Daddy
Carl Palmer Band
Stanley Jordan
Sherry Davey & Buddy Fitzpatrick
Howie Day & Nine Days
Average White Band
The The Band Band
NRBQ
John Lennon Re-Imagined
Ben E. King
Acoustic Alchemy
Jonathan Edwards
Robben Ford
Black 47
Booker T. Jones
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
The Machine
Richard Shindell
Toby Walker
Tab Benoit
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
Rufus Wainwright- A Rare & Intimate Evening
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
The Elvis Show To Benefit RockCANRoll
Billy Cobham's "Spectrum 40"
Alejandro Escovedo
Marshall Crenshaw & The Bottle Rockets
Amy Helm
Southside Johnny & Poor Fools
Steel Magnolia - It's Christmas Time
Aztec Two Step-Simon & Garfunkel Songbook
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
Maxi Priest
Annual Post-Thanksgiving Party with Commander Cody
Fountains of Wayne
Garland Jeffries
Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Tuck and Patti
Tinsley Ellis
Ed Kowlaczyk
Howie Day
Janis Ian
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Maria Muldaur
Jorma Kaukonen
Mardi Gras on Long Island
Leo Kottke
Susan Werner and Vance Gilbert
Edwin McCain
Sonny Landreth
An Intimate Evening With Steve Earle
Livingston Taylor
Eric Johnson with Anton Fig & Will Lee
Larry Carlton
Tom Paxton
Howie Day
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Felix Cavaliere - An Intimate Evening
Keiko Matsui
Cowboy Junkies
Judy Collins
Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun!
Ana Popovic
Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers
JD Souther
Big Laughs in Bay Shore!
Barnaby Bye
The Flatlanders
Rebirth Brass Band
Hammer of the Gods - The Led Zeppelin Experience
Matthew Sweet
Loudon Wainwright III
Dar Williams
Upright Citizens Brigade
Marcia Ball
Lucy Kaplansky
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Steve Forbert
Javier Colon
Bacon Brothers
Johnny A & Popa Chubby
Cactus
Strunz & Farah
The Magic Garden 40th Birthday with Special Guest: Sherlock!
Kerry Kearney Band
Tommy Castro & Joe Louis Walker
Tommy Castro & Joe Louis Walker
John Lennon Imagined: The Beatles and Solo Years
Black 47
Sophie B. Hawkins
Duke Robillard & John Hammond
John Mayall
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Jonathan Edwards
Poco
The Malone Brothers
NRBQ
Marc Cohn
The Holmes Brothers
Big Laughs in Bay Shore!
Eric Johnson
Aztec Two-Step
Eileen Ivers - An Nollaig, An Irish Christmas
Emerson Hart with Special Guest Jeffrey Gaines
Duncan Sheik
Vanilla Fudge, The Farewell Tour
Raul Malo
The Commander Cody Band
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones
Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones
Red Horse featuring...Eliza Gilkyson, John Gorka & Lucy Kaplansky
Acoustic Alchemy
Southside Johnny & The Poor Fools Acoustic Jam
Tom Rush
Badfinger
Sonny Landreth
Jack's Waterfall
Nils Lofgren
Dick Dale
David Sanborn Trio
Carl Palmer Band
Karla Bonoff Live
Shut Up, Sit Down and Eat!
Brian Posehn
Richard Marx
Roger McGuinn
Big Laughs in Bay Shore!
The Holmes Brothers
Joan Osborne
Tom Papa
Albert Lee & John Jorgenson
Ricky Nelson Remembered
Leon Redbone
John Oates
Bill Krichen & Los Straightjackets
Les Dudek
Lisa Loeb
Tommy Malone of the Subdudes
Edwin McCain
Big Laughs in Bay Shore!
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Gallagher - The No Mess Show
Billy Brag
Hammer of the Gods: The Led Zepplein Experience
Barnaby Bye
Keiko Matsui
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Steve Forbert
Bruce Cockburn
Dar Williams
Jesse Colin Young & Jonathan Edwards
Big Laughs In Bay Shore
An Evening With Bob Wolff
Joe Sample
Jim Florentine
The Machine: Acoustic
Órla Fallon
Toad the Wet Sproket
Red Molly
Lucy Kaplansky
Marti Jones & Don Dixon
John Mayall
Tommy Castro & Johnny A.
Livingston Taylor
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Black 47
Open Wings - Broken Strings
Jason Castro
Jesse Cook
Devon Allma's Honeytribe
James Hunter
Toby Walker
Brendan James & Matt White =The Troubadour Tour
The Elvis Show
The Elvis Shows
Big Laughs in Bay Shore!
Movin' Out Band w/Wade Preston
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap Band
Carbon Leaf
Justin Townes Earle
Rockapella
Imagined: The John Lennon Song Project
Bill Kreutzmann & 7 Walkers
The Snow Queen
Eileen Ivers An Nolliag, An Irish Christmas
The Association
Commander Cody
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Richard Schindell
Edwin McCain
Poco
The Subdudes
Dr. K's Motown Revue
The Sounds of Latin Jazz with Tito Puente Jr.
Mindy Smith
David Sanborn Trio Featuring Joey DeFancesco
Chris Hillman
Howard Jones
Blood, Sweat & Tears
Acoustic Alchemy
Marc Cohn
David Johansen
New Riders of The Purple Sage
Paula Cole
Richard Marx & Matt Scannell
Tom Paxton
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Taylor Hicks
The Celtic Tenors
Nils Lofgren
Vertical Horizon
Joan Osborne
Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks
The Original Wailers
Moya Brennan
Yellowman
Dan Bern
James Hunter
Bernie Williams
John Waite
Loudon Wainwright III
A Night At the Rock Show featuring- Constantine Maroulis
Chuck Negron
The Yardbirds
Sonny Landreth
Leo Kottke
Leslie West-Acoustic/Electric Duo
Jimmy Vaughan
Steve Forbert
Al Stewart
Al Stewart
MIGGS
Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra
Colin Hay
Firefall
Graham Parker & The Figgs
The Cowboy Junkies
The Machine
Kerry Kearney & Jack Licitra with Jack's Waterfall
David Bromberg
Moya Brennan of Clannad
Allen Toussiant
Cory Chisel & The Wandering Sons
Johnny A & Duke Robbilard
Wishbone Ash
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Melissa Manchester
Jorma Kaukonen
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Henry Rollins Frequent Flyer Tour
Chris Hillman
Bo Burnham
Railroad Earth
John Mayall
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Donna the Buffalo
Sonny Landreth
Jonathan Edwards
Jim Florentine
The Felice Brothers
An Acoustic Evening with the Gin Blossoms
Bo Bice
JD Souther
Elvis Birthday Bash featuring The Lustre Kings
An Acoustic Evening with David Hidalgo & Louie Perez of Los Lobos
Hammer of the Gods
Rockapella
Laugh in The Holdays with Rob Bartlett
Savoy Brown featuring Kim Simmonds
Eileen Ivers
Diamondrocks! The Legendary Concert
The Subdudes
Commander Cody
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Tommy Castro & Coco Montoya
The Flying Karamazov Brothers
Marvin Hamlisch
Choo Choo Soul with Genevieve!
The Squirrel Nut Zippers
The Flatlanders
The Magic Garden with Special Guest - Sherlock!
Glenn Tilbrook
Richie Havens
Edwin McCain
A Night At The Rock Show starring Constantine Maroulis
Guy Clark & Elizabeth Cook
Five for Fighting
Firefall
Todd Rundgren
Lucy Kaplansky
Tuck and Patti
Indigenous
Blood, Sweat and Tears
Marshall Crenshaw
Howard Jones Electric Trio
Acoustic Alchemy
New Riders of the Purple Sage
Aztec Two Step
Shawn Colvin
Michael Ian Black
The Grascals
Junior Brown
Robin Trower
The New Rascals featuring Gene Cornish & Dino Danelli
Christine Ebersole with Billy Stritch
The Original Wailers featuring- Al Anderson & Junior Marvin
Defending the Caveman
Mike Peters of The Alarm
Aimee Mann
Hal Ketchum
Yellowman
David Brenner
The Russian American Kids Circus
Annie
Joan Osborne
Fountains of Wayne With Special Guest: Mike Viola
Orleans
National Comedy Theater
The Subdudes
Barnaby Bye
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Pinicchio
Shemekia Copeland
Steve Forbert
Josh Kelley & Ryan Cabrera
Marc Cohn
Janis Ian
Jack's Waterfall
My Mother's Italian, My Father's Jewish and I'm In Therapy
The Association
Shawn Mullins
Eddie Kowalczyk
Colin Hay
Jane Monheit
Big Laughs in Bay Shore!
Glen Phillips
Kerry Kearny Band
The Second City Touring Company
Street Corner Doo Wop Serenade
Average White Band
Duncan Sheik
Dar Williams
The Quiet Man
Druid Featuring the Irish Tenors
Richard Marx with Matt Scanell
Bo Bice
Little Toby Walker
Big Laughs in Bay Shore!
John Gorka & Christine Lavin
The Bacon Brothers
Breakfast At Tiffany's
BREAK! The Urban Funk Spectacular
Sonny Landreth
Hammer of the Gods
Railroad Earth
Rodney Crowell
Jonathan Edwards
The Wood Brothers
The Lustre Kings
Paula Cole
Eileen Ivers
Loudon Wainwright III
Ronnie Spector - The X-Mas Show!
It's a Wonderful Life
Polar Express
Chris Smither
Commander Cody
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Edwin McCain
Babes in Toyland
Dr. K's Motown Revue
Halloween Weekend at the YMCA Boulton Center
Chad and Jeremy
Lesley Gore
Columbus Day Weekend Movie Extravaganza
Lucy Kaplansky
Saffire-The Uppity Blues Women
A Small Piece of the World ... The Bay Shore Story
Greg Kennedy - Innovative Juggler
Bad Medicine
SLAMM
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Wishbone Ash
Brendan James
Red Hot Rockabilly with- Robert Gordon with Chris Spedding
Family Movie Night
Defending the Caveman
Jefferson Starship
Russian American Kids Circus
Hammer of the Gods - Led Zeppelin Experience
Jay & the Americans
New Riders of the Purple Sage
Tom DeLuca
Aztec Two-Step
Big Laughs in Bay Shore
Taylor 2 Dance Company
Steve Forbert
The Wizard of Oz
Jim Small Band
Joe Ely
Caroline Rhea
Colin Hay
Evolution - Tribute to Journey
Jack's Waterfall
Barnaby Bye
Orleans
Little Toby Walker
2U - The Worlds 2nd Best U2 show
John Edward
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Tomaseen Foley - St. Patrick Day Celebration
Graham Parker
Madeline and the Bad Hat
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
Kerry Kearney Band
Tuck & Patti
Char Margolis
Constantine Maroulis
Shemekia Copeland
Rob Bartlett: True Love Ways
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Leon Russell
Alexa Ray Joel
Mountain
Paul Zunno Acoustic
Jorma Kaukonen
Richie Havens
Maureen McGovern
Edwin McCain
Jeffrey Gaines
Fear of Fred 10th Anniversary Extravaganza
Savoy Brown
Larry Chance and the Earls & Lenny Coco and the Chimes
Christmas from Dublin
Commander Cody
Lucy Kaplansky
John Corbett
Tom Rush
Ain't Misbehavin' (Boulton)
Canta Libre Chamber Ensemble
Journey Tribute with Evolution
Howard Jones
James Cotton
Vienna Teng
Chris Hillman
Sophie B. Hawkins
Orleans
Mary Weiss
Pure Prairie League
John Ford Coley and Terry Sylvester
Melissa Manchester
Cathedral
The Fabulous Thunderbirds
Walt Willey: All My Children
The Steps
John Hammond
Poco
The Roches
The Led Zeppelin Experience as Performed by Hammer Of The Gods
Spyro Gyra
Marc Cohn
Kevin Covais
Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks
Hampton Rock String Quartet
Jesse Colin Young
Dar Williams
Barnaby Bye
Robert Klein
Steve Forbert
The Stanton Anderson Band
Liz Callaway
Rob Bartlett
Peter Yarrow with Bethany & Rufus
Fall Comedy Night IV: The Relationship Show
Chris Smither
Commander Cody
Fall Comedy Night III: Novelty Night
Edwin McCain
Asleep At The Wheel
Dave Mason
The Dirty Sock Funtime Band
Chad & Jeremy
Fall Comedy Night II: Comics with Kids
Jesse Colin Young
Naked Eyes
Adam Pascal
An Afternoon with Carole and Paula
Forbidden Broadway - Special Victims Unit
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
Bobby Blue Bland
Fall Comedy Night: Wise Guys of Comedy
Harlem Gospel Choir
Richard Shindell
Christine Lavin
Marc Cohn
Laughing Pizza
Barnaby Bye
Colin Hay
The Searchers
Paula Poundstone
Jill Sobule
Tom Paxton
Susan Werner, Guy Davis & Vance Gilbert
An Evening with Al Di Meola Project
Stephen Bishop
John Edward Seminar
John Waite Acoustic
Second City Touring Company
Glen Phillips & Willy Porter
An Evening of Musical Healing with Jacks Waterfall
Steve Forbert
Comedy Night V
Russian American Kids Circus On Stage
Broken Reed Saxophone Quartet
Jane Monheit
Glenn Tilbrook
Richie Havens
Comedy Night IV
Janis Ian
Road To The Isles
Cyro Baptista's Beat The Donkey
The Commitments
The Defibrillators CD Release Party
The Vagina Monologues
Popa Chubby